Directed by | ||
---|---|---|
Anthony Russo | ||
Joe Russo |
Starring | ||
---|---|---|
Chris Evans | Steve Rogers / Captain America | |
Robert Downey Jr. | Tony Stark / Iron Man | |
Scarlett Johansson | Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow | |
Sebastian Stan | Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier | |
Anthony Mackie | Sam Wilson / Falcon | |
Don Cheadle | Lieutenant James Rhodes / War Machine | |
Jeremy Renner | Clint Barton / Hawkeye | |
Chadwick Boseman | T'Challa / Black Panther | |
Paul Bettany | Vision | |
Elizabeth Olsen | Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch | |
Paul Rudd | Scott Lang / Ant-Man | |
Emily VanCamp | Sharon Carter | |
Tom Holland | Peter Parker / Spider-Man | |
Daniel Brühl | Zemo | |
Frank Grillo | Brock Rumlow / Crossbones | |
William Hurt | Secretary of State Thaddeus Ross | |
Martin Freeman | Everett K. Ross | |
Marisa Tomei | May Parker | |
John Kani | King T'Chaka | |
John Slattery | Howard Stark | |
Hope Davis | Maria Stark | |
Alfre Woodard | Miriam | |
Michael A. Cook | MRI Tech | |
Laughton Parchment | Vicar | |
Jackson Spidell | Josef / Super Soldier #1 | |
Yi Long | Super Soldier #2 | |
Heidi Moneymaker | Super Soldier #3 | |
Aaron Toney | Super Soldier #4 | |
Cale Schultz | Super Soldier #5 | |
Ann Russo | Voice of Zemo's Wife | |
Gene Farber | Karpov | |
Florence Kasumba | Security Chief | |
Cornell John | Attache | |
Sven Honig | Man at Kiosk | |
Josh Peck | GSG9 Task Force Gunner | |
Brent McGee | GSG9 Task Force Pilot | |
Be Satrazemis | German Innkeeper | |
Blair Jasin | Raft Guard | |
Oliver Bigalke | Barge Man #1 | |
Rafael Banasik | Barge Man #2 | |
David de Vries | Custodian | |
John Curran | Funeral Director | |
Katie Amess | Woman in Lobby #1 | |
Austin Saunders | Woman in Lobby #2 | |
Brett Gentile | Delivery Truck Driver | |
Matthew Anderson | Choir | |
Andrew Botchwey | Choir | |
Chase Bradfield | Choir | |
Ernest Charles | Choir | |
Hendricks Coates | Choir | |
Ethan Condon | Choir | |
Shen Dynes | Choir | |
Nathaniel Ellis | Choir | |
Jariah Ferguson | Choir | |
Evan Ffrench | Choir | |
Justin Freeman | Choir | |
Ralphael GrandPierre | Choir | |
Julian Grimes | Choir | |
Aaron Hayes | Choir | |
Austin Hooper | Choir | |
Amiri Jones | Choir | |
Myles Joseph | Choir | |
Stephen Lewis | Choir | |
Jacob Ludwick | Choir | |
DMahrei McRae | Choir | |
Ashwin Mudaliar | Choir | |
Eli Ollinger | Choir | |
Parker Pape | Choir | |
Daniel Parada | Choir | |
Jonah Ruffin | Choir | |
Darryl Sampson | Choir | |
Cameron Sardone | Choir | |
Stanley Sellers | Choir | |
Miles Selles | Choir | |
Jacob Sung | Choir | |
Caden Wilkinson | Choir | |
Kim Scar | Chinese Newscaster | |
Jessica Walther-Gabory | German Newscaster #1 | |
Beniamino Brogi | German Newscaster #2 | |
Silvina Buchbauer | News Reporter | |
Henry Amadi | Busboy (Lagos) | |
Ugochukwu Ani | Waiter (Lagos) | |
Michael Anthony Rogers | Secretary Ross's Aide | |
Damion Poitier | Hero Merc #1 | |
Umar Khan | Hero Merc #2 | |
David E. Brown | Hero Merc #3 | |
Guy Fernandez | Hero Merc #4 | |
Jim Rash | M.I.T. Liaison | |
Sophia Russo | Teenage Girl | |
Joe Russo | Dr. Broussard | |
Stan Lee | FedEx Driver | |
Amelia Morck | UN Staffer Gibson | |
Kerry Condon | Friday | |
Julianna Guill | Stark's Assistant | |
Surely Alvelo | Nurse | |
Brian Schaeffer | Cultural Attache | |
Kevin LaRosa Jr. | Helicopter Pilot | |
Al Cerullo | Helicopter Pilot | |
Frederic North | Helicopter Pilot | |
Chris Jai Alex | IFID | |
Lindsay Small Barrios | Task Force Agent | |
Tory L. Beckham | Precision Driver | |
Jessica Bell | Funeral Mourner | |
Carsten Berger | U.N. Delegate | |
Jae Bireley | MIT Student | |
Larry Blanks | UN Attendee | |
Tanner Michael Bradberry | Zemo's Son | |
Jason Bray | MIT Student | |
Bricine Brown | Nigerian Peddler | |
Tyler Carden | MIT Grad Student | |
Lucie Carroll | U.N. Diplomat | |
Gregory Lee Cason | Councilman | |
Kevin Christenson | Funeral Mourner | |
Teo Ciltia | United Nation Delegate | |
Chuck Clark | Delegate | |
Robert Clotworthy | Newscaster | |
Jameson Jamey Copeland | Pub Patron | |
Nicholas Cordts | Doorman | |
Marisol Correa | U.N. Official Press | |
Missy Crowder-Compton | Diplomat | |
Michael DAmico | Pallbearer | |
Laura Dunnwald | Newsreporter | |
Justin East | Nigerian Tourist | |
Dirk Ellis | GSG-9 Soldier | |
Mark Falvo | Reporter | |
Jeremiah Fewell | Nigerian Pedestrian | |
John Flanagan | Funeral Mourner | |
Carlos V. Flores | Funeral Mourner | |
Shawron Gaffney | Nigerian Pedestrian | |
Candiss Nicole Gandy | MIT Grad Student | |
Brent Moorer Gaskins | UN Delegate / College Alumni | |
Martavious Gayles | MIT Grad Student | |
Devan Gerlach | MIT Graduate Student | |
Tahseen Ghauri | Upscale Funeral Goer | |
Jeff Glover | MIT Alumni | |
Austin Handle | British Military | |
Beverly Hanley | UN Delegate | |
Cody Mark Hanna | Graduate Student | |
DeAdrian Harmon | Affluent International Traveler | |
Anthony B. Harris | A Royal Guard | |
Rory Healy | UN Delegate | |
Kimberly Hester Huffstetler | MIT Graduate Student | |
Ifeyinwa | Cafe Patron | |
Lainey Kloes | Agent | |
Steve Knoll | GSG-9 Soldier | |
Sanya Kongdara | Upscale Man | |
Michael Koske | MIT Grad Student | |
Inder Kumar | Jakarta Bidder / Businessman | |
Dominic M. Lee | Nigerian Pedestrian | |
Adrian Lockett | Mercenary | |
Stephanie Long | Reporter | |
Rogelio Lorenzo | African Merchant | |
Daniel Lucente | UN Official | |
Phil Mallon | Tactical Force | |
Aaron Manning | Upscale Funeral Goer | |
Dorry Marie | Nigerian Cafe Guest / Pedestrian | |
Michael Marx | Newsreporter | |
Alberto Tito Matos Jr. | Upscale Man | |
Taylor McPherson | German Tech Agent | |
Michael Mercaldi | Agent | |
Duane Moseley | Tech | |
Rob Muller | Reporter | |
Lon Nease | Funeral Mourner | |
Dennis Oestreich | GSG9 Policeman | |
Rajeev Pahuja | MIT Professor | |
Courtney Pennington | Funeral Guest | |
Anna Phillips | Ivy League Student | |
Carl A. Pitts | Auction Bidder | |
Letecia Reeder | Patron | |
Lare Roberts | Funeral Dignitary | |
Anthony J Sacco | Upscale Funeral Goer | |
Patti Schellhaas | MIT Parent | |
Daniel Patrick Shook | German Agent | |
Jason Shwartz | Mourner | |
Mike Sibley | Brigadier General UK Army | |
Jay Silla | MIT Student | |
Manesh k Singh | U.N. Delegate Representing India | |
Yvonne Singh | Lagos Cafe Patron | |
Megan Monaghan Smith | Funeral goer | |
Jason Speer | Swiss Ambassador | |
Doug Stroup | MIT Alumni | |
Chris Theisinger | Vienna Fireman | |
Sarai Tinck | MIT Graduate Student | |
John Vaughan | Police Lab Technitian | |
Emma Ve | Bidder | |
Kent Wagner | Upscale Funeral Goer | |
Erick Wofford | German Tech Agent | |
Jane Wu | UN Staffer Wu | |
Kim Yannayon | MIT Graduate Student | |
Jonathan Yaskoff | London Businessman | |
Alexander Yassin | U.N. Delegate Representing Indonesia | |
Alex Zelenka | Upscale Man |
How about leaving a review or comment for 'Captain America: Civil War'?
By clicking Submit you agree to our terms and conditions and privacy policy.
Highest chart position: 1
Weeks on box office: 7
Total UK Gross: £36,771,782Highest US chart position: 1
Weeks on US box office: 20
Total North American Gross: $408,084,349Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
Directed ByCaptain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
Directed ByCaptain America: Civil War (2016)
Directed By